GATE Exam | Aptitude Questions | GATE Syllabus | GATE Result | Mock Test | GATE Preparation
0 votes

GATE 2014 Cutoff

Paper-wise qualifying marks in GATE 2014

Paper CodeGATE PaperCandidates AppearedGeneralOBC-NCLSC/ST/PwD
AEAerospace Engineering45592522.516.67
AGAgricultural Engineering11682522.516.67
ARArchitecture and Planning308732.529.2521.67
BTBiotechnology1071925.8423.2617.23
CECivil Engineering9087226.5723.9117.71
CHChemical Engineering1584435.1431.6223.43
CSComputer Science and Information Technology1551902522.516.67
CYChemistry793229.8726.8819.91
ECElectronics and Communication Engineering21636725.5623.0117.04
EEElectrical Engineering1417992522.516.67
EYEcology and Evolution65242.8938.628.59
GGGeology and Geophysics265936.3332.724.22
INInstrumentation Engineering223672522.516.67
MAMathematics38402522.516.67
MEMechanical Engineering18557828.8625.9719.24
MNMining Engineering114033.6730.322.44
MTMetallurgical Engineering358649.8744.8833.25
PHPhysics613231.7228.5521.15
PIProduction and Industrial Engineering33162522.516.67
TFTextile Engineering and Fibre Science129025.7123.1417.14
XEEngineering Sciences253229.1826.2619.45
XLLife Sciences852731.0427.9320.69
asked in gate exam by gate

Related questions

The best answer to any question