GATE Exam | Aptitude Questions | GATE Syllabus | GATE Result | Mock Test | GATE Preparation
0 votes

“What was the GATE score of GATE  topper in Mechanical Engineering ?
What was the marks of GATE topper in Electrical Engineering ?
You all must have this kind of questions in your mind. Below article will solve this puzzle of yours. Just take a look.”

We have prepared a list of GATE top ranker from 2011 to 2015. Here in this list we put normalized marks of toppers branchwise.

S. No.GATE PaperPaper Code20112012201320142015
S. No.GATE PaperPaper Code20112012201320142015
1.Aerospace EngineeringAE70.0064.0073.3370.0069.33
2.Agricultural EngineeringAG51.6748.3352.0057.3363.67
3.Architecture and PlanningAR78.6780.6770.6759.3380.67
4.BiotechnologyBT79.0076.6778.6770.0072.67
5.Civil EngineeringCE74.3384.0080.6786.2691.04
6.Chemical EngineeringCH76.3373.3384.6785.3365.67
7.Computer Science and Information TechnologyCS94.3390.0069.3383.3985.85
8.ChemistryCY62.6762.3369.6771.6768.00
9.Electronics and Communication EngineeringEC91.3367.0088.6789.8685.02
10.Electrical EngineeringEE74.0070.3390.6781.5675.96
11.Ecology and EvolutionEY***86.3374.00
12.Geology and GeophysicsGG83.3366.6777.0081.3376.67
13.Instrumentation EngineeringIN62.6756.6770.3360.0083.67
14.MathematicsMA63.3361.0048.3349.6757.67
15.Mechanical EngineeringME87.6792.0088.6788.8498.33
16.Mining EngineeringMN71.0066.0062.336974.67
17.Metallurgical EngineeringMT85.0084.3371.6794.6794.38
18.PhysicsPH91.6780.0056.0072.3370.33
19.Production and Industrial EngineeringPI64.6767.0075.0067.3360.33
20.Textile Engineering and Fibre ScienceTF68.0062.0062.0067.0065.00
21.Engineering SciencesXE68.6778.0063.3370.6768.33
22.Life SciencesXL76.6771.6771.6773.0059.00
asked in gate by anonymous

Related questions

The best answer to any question