GATE Exam | Aptitude Questions | GATE Syllabus | GATE Result | Mock Test | GATE Preparation

1 Answer

0 votes

GATE Toppers Marks / Highest Score in GATE

S. No.GATE PaperPaper Code20112012201320142015
S. No.GATE PaperPaper Code20112012201320142015
1.Aerospace EngineeringAE70.0064.0073.3370.0069.33
2.Agricultural EngineeringAG51.6748.3352.0057.3363.67
3.Architecture and PlanningAR78.6780.6770.6759.3380.67
4.BiotechnologyBT79.0076.6778.6770.0072.67
5.Civil EngineeringCE74.3384.0080.6786.2691.04
6.Chemical EngineeringCH76.3373.3384.6785.3365.67
7.Computer Science and Information TechnologyCS94.3390.0069.3383.3985.85
8.ChemistryCY62.6762.3369.6771.6768.00
9.Electronics and Communication EngineeringEC91.3367.0088.6789.8685.02
10.Electrical EngineeringEE74.0070.3390.6781.5675.96
11.Ecology and EvolutionEY***86.3374.00
12.Geology and GeophysicsGG83.3366.6777.0081.3376.67
13.Instrumentation EngineeringIN62.6756.6770.3360.0083.67
14.MathematicsMA63.3361.0048.3349.6757.67
15.Mechanical EngineeringME87.6792.0088.6788.8498.33
16.Mining EngineeringMN71.0066.0062.336974.67
17.Metallurgical EngineeringMT85.0084.3371.6794.6794.38
18.PhysicsPH91.6780.0056.0072.3370.33
19.Production and Industrial EngineeringPI64.6767.0075.0067.3360.33
20.Textile Engineering and Fibre ScienceTF68.0062.0062.0067.0065.00
21.Engineering SciencesXE68.6778.0063.3370.6768.33
22.Life SciencesXL76.6771.6771.6773.0059.00
answered by anonymous

Related questions

The best answer to any question