GATE Exam | Aptitude Questions | GATE Syllabus | GATE Result | Mock Test | GATE Preparation

4 Answers

+1 vote

Hello.

Being very frank, there are a number of them which provides free online test papers. But the question is, does these questions are competitive enough to make you competent for the competitive examinations.Usually what happens is, people provide free test papers but when you solve them, you realize it that they are too simple. So I would suggest you to not rely on those free mock test papers. Instead, invest few bucks and buy the online GATE test papers.

answered by Prof. Shubhash Naik
0 votes

1) Online Aptitude Test questions and improve your skills in order to face the Interview, Competitive examination and various entrance test with full confidence. IndiaBIX provides you lots of fully solved Online Aptitude Test questions  www.indiabix.com/online-test/aptitude-test

2) Practice Aptitude Tests | FREE Online Aptitude Tests

www.practiceaptitudetests.com

3) Free Online Aptitude Practice Test and Questions

Free Online Aptitude Practice Test and questions - answers with explanation for interview, competitive examination and entrance test
www.pskills.org/aptitude.jsp

4)  Free Aptitude Tests Online

www.aptitude-test.com/

Free practice Aptitude tests giving you the best preparation for your employment aptitude test or school entrance exam.

answered by anonymous
0 votes

Here is the best site for free online aptitude practice. Sawaal.com is leading website for questions and answers covering Quantitative Aptitude, General knowledge, Verbal reasoning, Non Verbal reasoning, Puzzles, Certifications, Competitive Exams , Technology and Interviews.

Free Aptitude Questions and Answers

Practice Aptitude Questions and Answers

answered by sawaal
0 votes

There are numerous resources available online. The level of difficult differs from one exam to another exam. The most important thing is which exam you are preparing for this is the matter.

I recently visited https://www.examsmate.com/aptitude/, which is offering free aptitude tests in multiple languages i.e English, Hindi, Tamil, Kannada and Telugu.

answered by Rahul